Americas Business Magazine BusinessRiskTV Business Risk Americas

Americas Enterprise Risk Experts

Discover the best and worst of the Americas business and economy. Understand business risk Americas better. Get the latest Americas news headlines opinions and reviews.

Save money and time with BusinessRiskTV.

Subscribe to BusinessRiskTV free online Americas marketplace business magazine alerts bulletins and reviews to your email inbox

Downside impact of risk on your corporate objectives can result in too much or just as bad too little risk taking. The upside potential of risk on enterprise objectives is often overlooked or obscured when setting business strategy. Most companies have significant growth opportunities they miss or are too fearful of reaching out for.

Complete and submit form entering code #AmericasOnline.

1st July 2020 USMCA Falling Apart Before It Gets Going

USMCA Vs NAFTA
USMCA Falling Apart Before It Gets Going

Mexico is still in middle of coronavirus exponential growth phase. Its authenticity of figures may be less trustworthy but there is no doubt that deaths will remain high for foreseeable future.

American coronavirus epidemic was already the worst in world but could actually be deteriorating further. Many states in the south and west of the country are experiencing surge in infections.

Canada may have put a lid on its virus epidemic but in terms of deaths per population it has had its own struggles.

All 3 countries are experiencing additional problems of the lack of demand for products due to global and domestic economic slowdown. These additional economic tensions in the middle of a pandemic may bust open the USMCA before it gets started.

Political changes due to coronavirus pandemic may well get in way of mutual economic benefits of new USMCA.

New InfectionsTotal InfectionsDeathsDeaths Per Million Pop
USA460422727853130122393
Mexico380522065727121210
Canada2861042048591228
Current coronavirus record as at end of June 2020 Source: Worldometers.info

17th June 2020 Worst Coronavirus Infected Americas Countries

CountryNumber Of InfectionsNumber Of DeathsDeaths Per Million Pop
USA2234471119941362
Brazil96030946665220
Peru2409087257220
Chile2206283615189
Mexico15486318310142
Canada998538254219
Columbia57046186437
Ecuador484904007227
Argentina3555291320
Panama22597470109
Official figures maybe under reported for different reasons but are as provided at 17th June 2020 Source: Worldometers.info

The current figures in some cases compare favourably with European Union countries however in many cases the figures are worsening as days go by rather than reducing.

10th May 2020 Ecuador Sees Big Jump In Deaths From Coronavirus

Ecuador deaths rise by 410 to 2127. Infections rise by 488 to 29559.

Brazil is on course for tens of thousands perhaps hundreds of thousands of more deaths. America already has more than 80000 deaths and Brazil will suffer many more than America. Officially Brazil has only reported 11123 deaths from the virus so far but this has more than doubled in less than two weeks. 162699 infections officially reported in Brazil which is more than doubled in less than two weeks.

Doubling infections and deaths in a short period is a feature of exponential virus growth. It is likely that the number of infections in Brazil will be doubling every 2 or 3 days. Deaths will similarly double but there is around a month between infection and death if you are to die.

28th April 2020 Brazil and Ecuador Coronavirus Spread Gives Great Cause For Concern

Compare to many countries including USA neither country has had horrific experience from pandemic so far. However both countries are showing worrying stats that suggest they will suffer horrifically in future.

  • Brazil deaths from coronavirus rise by 520 in 24 hours to 5063. The number of infections rose by 6398 to 72899.
  • Ecuador deaths from coronavirus rise by 208 to 871. The number of infections rose by 1018 to 24258.

Americas Online Exhibition Venue for Trade Shows Fairs and Trade Events for Businesses in the Americas

What is it you trying to achieve in the Americas? How certain are you to achieve your business objectives in North Central and South America? Do you want to increase your confidence and risk resilience to achieve more the Americas?

What are the strategic and operating risks of operating in Latin America Central America and North America? Conduct more business in the Americas. Learn from your peers and Americas business management experts:

  • Showcase your business in the Americas in our Americas exhibition virtual trade fair online
  • Americas business enterprise webinars meetings discussions business briefings and QandA sessions
  • Americas conferences and EXPOs
  • Americas networking events online on TV and on your mobile
  • Americas business development collaboration

Enter code Americas 

Buy Americas products or services direct from Americas exhibitors

Our innovative Americas virtual trade fair shows provide a showcase for Americas businesses to promote and sell their products and services in the Americas and beyond. It also provides a trade show for exhibitors based outside the Americas to sell into the Americas marketplace. Free webcasts on better business management leadership tools and techniques.

Want to have your say about business in the Americas?

Become an Americas Citizen Journalist.

Citizen Journalism Articles
Read citizen journalist articles and watch citizen journalist videos online. CLICK HERE or email editor@businessrisktv.com entering code #AmericasJournalist.

Reach more people who are interested in the Americas with BusinessRiskTV

Build new customers in the Americas

B2B and B2C Americas trade shows online.

  • Want to list your business in our online Americas business directory?
  • Are you running deals discounts or special offers in the Americas you want more people to know about?
  • Could you write an advertorial to advertise your business in the Americas and inform our readers?

Reach more new customers in the Americas and globally with BusinessRiskTV.

Connect with buyers in the Americas. Market your business in an Americas focused online showcase enter code #Americas.

Promote and market your business in the Americas online for 12 months

Put your products and services in front of people already interested in your type of business offering before your competitors do.

Cheap ways to promote your business
Find out how to promote your business locally and globally

Link into your existing online sales process direct from BusinessRiskTV or use our eCommerce solutions to increase your sales cash flow and profit.

Americas Business Magazine BusinessRiskTV Business Risk Americas

Increase the sources of your revenue streams more sustainably. Grow your business in the Americas faster with BusinessRiskTV.

Read articles and watch videostreams trending on BusinessRiskTV
Enterprise Risk Management Guidelines. CLICK HERE or email editor@businessrisktvktv.com entering code #ERMAmericas for more information on enterprise risk management training and consultancy.
AcademyMarketplaces
ExhibitionsRisk Magazine
Discover better ways to protect and grow your business with BusinessRiskTV

#BusinessRiskTV #Americas #AmericasMagazine #AmericasOnline #AmericasMarketplace #AmericasJournalist #AmericasNews #AmericasReview #AmericasBusiness #AmericasEconomy #ERMAmericas #CoronavirusAmericas #Covid19Americas

BusinessRiskTV Americas Online Exhibitions Conferences Expos Trade Fairs

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.